William Darcy McKeough

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Treasurer

Minister of Economics and Intergovernmental Affairs

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Treasurer

Minister of Economics and Intergovernmental Affairs

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Minister of Economics and Intergovernmental Affairs

Treasurer

Minister of Energy

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier
– present

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Treasurer

Minister of Economics and Intergovernmental Affairs

Minister of Municipal Affairs

Chair of the Treasury Board

Minister of Economics

Treasurer

28th Parliament (February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Treasurer

Chair of the Treasury Board

Minister of Economics

Minister of Municipal Affairs

Minister Without Portfolio

27th Parliament (October 29, 1963 – September 5, 1967 )

Minister Without Portfolio

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Education and University Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on the Conservation Authorities Act

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Labour, Legal and Municipal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on Youth

Member, Standing Committee on Education, Health and Welfare

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture

Member, Standing Committee on Highways and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Labour, Legal and Municipal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources, Wildlife and Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario