Ballot list

Order of Precedence for Private Members’ Public Business to be called during the Second Session of the Forty-second Parliament according to the draw on September 27, 2021, pursuant to Standing Order 101(b).

Ordre de priorité des affaires d’intérêt public émanant des députées et députés à être étudiées pendant la deuxième session de la Quarante-deuxième législature d’après le tirage au sort tenu le 27 septembre 2021, conformément à l’alinéa 101 b) du Règlement.

Effective December 9, 2021 / 28

No.

Member

Constituency

Latest Notice Date

Ballot Date

1.

Ms. Morrison

Toronto Centre

notice waived

Debated 10/19/21

2.

Mr. Fraser

Ottawa South

notice waived

Debated 10/20/21

3.

Ms. Fife

Waterloo

notice waived

Debated 10/21/21

4.

Mrs. Wai

Richmond Hill

notice waived

Debated 10/26/21

5.

Ms. Kusendova

Mississauga Centre

notice waived

Debated 10/27/21

6.

Mr. Schreiner

Guelph

notice waived

Debated 10/28/21

7.

Mr. Walker

Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

notice waived

Debated 11/02/21

8.

Ms. Horwath

Hamilton Centre

notice waived

Debated 11/03/21

9.

Ms. Hogarth

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

notice waived

Debated 11/04/21

10.

Miss Mitas

Scarborough Centre

11/01/21

Debated 11/16/21

11.

Ms. Sattler

London West

11/02/21

Debated 11/17/21

12.

Ms. Andrew

Toronto—St. Paul's

11/03/21

Debated 11/23/21

13.

Ms. Armstrong

London—Fanshawe

11/03/21

Debated 11/23/21

14.

Ms. Bell

University—Rosedale

notice waived

Debated 11/24/21

15.

Mr. Kernaghan

London North Centre

11/03/21

Debated 11/25/21

16.

Mr. Sabawy

Mississauga—Erin Mills

11/15/21

Debated 11/30/21

17.

Mr. Glover

Spadina—Fort York

notice waived

Debated 12/01/21

18.

Mr. Ke

Don Valley North

11/17/21

Debated 12/02/21

19.

Mr. Tabuns

Toronto—Danforth

11/22/21

Debated 12/07/21

20.

Mr. Coe

Whitby

11/23/21

Debated 12/08/21

*21.

Mr. Cuzzetto

Mississauga—Lakeshore

11/24/21

Debated 12/09/21

22.

Mr. Miller

Parry Sound—Muskoka

12/08/21

02/22/22

23.

Mr. Bourgouin

Mushkegowuk—James Bay

12/08/21

02/23/22

24.

Mr. Harris

Kitchener—Conestoga

12/08/21

02/24/22

25.

Mrs. Stevens

St. Catharines

12/08/21

03/01/22

26.

Ms. Lindo

Kitchener Centre

12/08/21

03/02/22

27.

Mr. Baber

York Centre

12/08/21

03/03/22

28.

Mr. Rakocevic

Humber River—Black Creek

12/09/21

03/08/22

29.

Mr. Blais

Orléans

02/22/22

03/09/22

30.

Ms. Begum

Scarborough Southwest

02/23/22

03/10/22

31.

Mr. Hillier

Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston

03/07/22

03/22/22

32.

Mr. Miller

Hamilton East—Stoney Creek

03/08/22

03/23/22

33.

Mr. Mantha

Algoma—Manitoulin

03/09/22

03/24/22

34.

Mr. Pettapiece

Perth—Wellington

03/09/22

03/29/22

35.

Ms. Singh

Brampton Centre

03/09/22

03/30/22

36.

Mr. Yurek

Elgin—Middlesex—London

03/09/22

03/31/22

37.

Ms. French

Oshawa

03/21/22

04/05/22

38.

Ms. Monteith-Farrell

Thunder Bay—Atikokan

03/22/22

04/06/22

39.

Ms. Park

Durham

03/23/22

04/07/22

40.

Mr. Yarde

Brampton North

03/28/22

04/12/22

41.

Mrs. Gretzky

Windsor West

03/29/22

04/13/22

42.

Mr. Bisson

Timmins

03/30/22

04/14/22

43.

Mr. Crawford

Oakville

04/11/22

04/26/22

44.

Mr. Bouma

Brantford—Brant

04/12/22

04/27/22

45.

Ms. Shaw

Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas

04/13/22

04/28/22

46.

Ms. Fee

Kitchener South—Hespeler

04/13/22

05/03/22

47.

Mlle Simard

Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

04/13/22

05/04/22

48.

Mr. Singh

Brampton East

49.

Mr. Oosterhoff

Niagara West

50.

Mr. McDonell

Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

51.

Ms. Karpoche

Parkdale—High Park

52.

Mr. Yakabuski

Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

53.

Mr. Thanigasalam

Scarborough—Rouge Park

54.

Mr. Pang

Markham—Unionville

55.

Mr. Hardeman

Oxford

56.

Ms. Khanjin

Barrie—Innisfil

57.

Ms. Triantafilopoulos

Oakville North—Burlington

58.

Mr. Arthur

Kingston and the Islands

59.

Mr. Harden

Ottawa Centre

60.

Mr. Babikian

Scarborough—Agincourt

61.

Mr. Hassan

York South—Weston

62.

Mme Collard

Ottawa—Vanier

63.

Ms. Ghamari

Carleton

64.

Mr. Hatfield

Windsor—Tecumseh

65.

Ms. Hunter

Scarborough—Guildwood

66.

Mr. Burch

Niagara Centre

67.

Mr. Gates

Niagara Falls

68.

Mr. Wilson

Simcoe—Grey

69.

Mme Gélinas

Nickel Belt

70.

Ms. Stiles

Davenport

71.

Mr. Sandhu

Brampton West

72.

Mr. Roberts

Ottawa West—Nepean

73.

Mr. West

Sudbury

74.

Mr. Smith

Peterborough—Kawartha

75.

Mr. Natyshak

Essex

76.

Mr. Bailey

Sarnia—Lambton

77.

Miss Taylor

Hamilton Mountain

78.

Ms. Wynne

Don Valley West

79.

Mr. Mamakwa

Kiiwetinoong

80.

Mrs. Karahalios

Cambridge

81.

Mr. Anand

Mississauga—Malton

82.

Mr. Kramp

Hastings—Lennox and Addington

83.

Mrs. Martow

Thornhill

84.

Ms. Skelly

Flamborough—Glanbrook

85.

Ms. Scott

Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

86.

Mr. Parsa

Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

87.

Mr. Gravelle

Thunder Bay—Superior North

88.

Mrs. Martin

Eglinton—Lawrence

89.

Mr. Kanapathi

Markham—Thornhill

90.

Ms. Berns-McGown

Beaches—East York

91.

Mr. Vanthof

Timiskaming—Cochrane

92.

Mr. Barrett

Haldimand—Norfolk

93.

Mr. Nicholls

Chatham-Kent—Leamington

* Revision