Ballot list

Order of Precedence for Private Members’ Public Business to be called during the First Session of the Forty-second Parliament according to the draw on November 4, 2019, pursuant to Standing Order 101(b).

Ordre de priorité des affaires d’intérêt public émanant des députées et députés à être étudiées pendant la première session de la Quarante-deuxième législature d’après le tirage au sort tenu le 4 novembre 2019, conformément à l’alinéa 101 b) du Règlement.

Effective September 17, 2020 / 22

No.

Member

Constituency

Latest Notice Date

Ballot Date

1.

Mr. Bouma

Brantford—Brant

12/11/19

Debated 02/27/20

2.

Ms. Park

Durham

02/19/20

Debated 03/05/20

3.

Mr. Barrett

Haldimand—Norfolk

02/19/20

Debated 03/05/20

4.

Mr. Hillier

Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston

notice waived

Debated 03/05/20

5.

Mr. Singh

Brampton East

02/26/20

Debated 03/12/20

6.

Ms. Kusendova

Mississauga Centre

notice waived

Debated 03/12/20

7.

Mr. Miller

Hamilton East—Stoney Creek

02/26/20

Debated 03/12/20

*8.

Mr. Yarde

Brampton North

notice waived

Debated 09/17/20

*9.

Ms. Horwath

Hamilton Centre

notice waived

Debated 09/17/20

*10.

Ms. McKenna

Burlington

notice waived

Debated 09/17/20

11.

Miss Mitas

Scarborough Centre

notice waived

09/24/20

12.

Mr. Gates

Niagara Falls

notice waived

09/24/20

13.

Mrs. Gretzky

Windsor West

notice waived

09/24/20

14.

Ms. Skelly

Flamborough—Glanbrook

notice waived

10/01/20

15.

Mr. Oosterhoff

Niagara West

notice waived

10/01/20

16.

Mrs. Wai

Richmond Hill

notice waived

10/01/20

17.

Ms. Hunter

Scarborough—Guildwood

09/23/20

10/08/20

18.

Ms. Hogarth

Etobicoke—Lakeshore

09/23/20

10/08/20

*19.

Mr. Kramp

Hastings—Lennox and Addington

09/23/20

10/08/20

20.

Ms. Lindo

Kitchener Centre

10/07/20

10/22/20

21.

Ms. Bell

University—Rosedale

10/07/20

10/22/20

22.

Mr. Roberts

Ottawa West—Nepean

10/07/20

10/22/20

23.

Mr. Schreiner

Guelph

10/07/20

10/29/20

24.

Ms. Ghamari

Carleton

10/07/20

10/29/20

25.

Mr. Gill

Milton

10/07/20

10/29/20

26.

Mr. Cho

Willowdale

10/21/20

11/05/20

27.

Mr. Hatfield

Windsor—Tecumseh

10/21/20

11/05/20

28.

Mr. Cuzzetto

Mississauga—Lakeshore

10/21/20

11/05/20

29.

Mr. Burch

Niagara Centre

11/04/20

11/19/20

30.

Mr. Coteau

Don Valley East

11/04/20

11/19/20

31.

Ms. Armstrong

London—Fanshawe

11/04/20

11/19/20

32.

Mr. Anand

Mississauga—Malton

11/04/20

11/26/20

33.

Ms. French

Oshawa

11/04/20

11/26/20

34.

Mr. McDonell

Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

11/04/20

11/26/20

35.

Mr. Arthur

Kingston and the Islands

11/18/20

12/03/20

36.

Mr. Wilson

Simcoe—Grey

11/18/20

12/03/20

37.

Mr. Bisson

Timmins

11/18/20

12/03/20

38.

Mr. Tabuns

Toronto—Danforth

11/25/20

12/10/20

39.

Mr. Vanthof

Timiskaming—Cochrane

11/25/20

12/10/20

40.

Mr. Thanigasalam

Scarborough—Rouge Park

11/25/20

12/10/20

41.

Mme Gélinas

Nickel Belt

12/09/20

02/18/21

42.

Mr. Rasheed

Mississauga East—Cooksville

12/09/20

02/18/21

43.

Mrs. Martin

Eglinton—Lawrence

12/09/20

02/18/21

44.

Mrs. Karahalios

Cambridge

12/09/20

02/25/21

45.

Ms. Wynne

Don Valley West

12/09/20

02/25/21

46.

Ms. Morrison

Toronto Centre

12/09/20

02/25/21

47.

Mr. Crawford

Oakville

02/17/21

03/04/21

48.

Mr. Baber

York Centre

02/17/21

03/04/21

49.

Mrs. Tangri

Mississauga—Streetsville

02/17/21

03/04/21

50.

Mr. Miller

Parry Sound—Muskoka

02/24/21

03/11/21

51.

Mr. Hassan

York South—Weston

02/24/21

03/11/21

52.

Ms. Fife

Waterloo

02/24/21

03/11/21

53.

Mr. Kanapathi

Markham—Thornhill

03/10/21

03/25/21

54.

Mr. Nicholls

Chatham-Kent—Leamington

03/10/21

03/25/21

55.

Mr. Harris

Kitchener—Conestoga

03/10/21

03/25/21

56.

Mr. Harden

Ottawa Centre

03/10/21

04/01/21

57.

Mr. Mantha

Algoma—Manitoulin

03/10/21

04/01/21

58.

Ms. Sattler

London West

03/10/21

04/01/21

59.

Mr. Ke

Don Valley North

03/31/21

04/15/21

60.

Mr. Glover

Spadina—Fort York

03/31/21

04/15/21

61.

Ms. Monteith-Farrell

Thunder Bay—Atikokan

03/31/21

04/15/21

*62.

Mr. Babikian

Scarborough—Agincourt

03/31/21

04/22/21

63.

Mr. Rakocevic

Humber River—Black Creek

03/31/21

04/22/21

64.

Ms. Stiles

Davenport

03/31/21

04/22/21

65.

Mr. West

Sudbury

04/14/21

04/29/21

66.

Mrs. Stevens

St. Catharines

04/14/21

04/29/21

67.

Mr. Smith

Peterborough—Kawartha

04/14/21

04/29/21

68.

Miss Taylor

Hamilton Mountain

04/21/21

05/06/21

69.

Ms. Fee

Kitchener South—Hespeler

04/21/21

05/06/21

70.

Ms. Karpoche

Parkdale—High Park

04/21/21

05/06/21

71.

Mr. Parsa

Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

04/28/21

05/13/21

72.

Ms. Triantafilopoulos

Oakville North—Burlington

04/28/21

05/13/21

73.

Mr. Bailey

Sarnia—Lambton

04/28/21

05/13/21

74.

Mlle Simard

Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

05/05/21

05/20/21

75.

Ms. Berns-McGown

Beaches—East York

05/05/21

05/20/21

76.

Mr. Fraser

Ottawa South

05/05/21

05/20/21

77.

Mr. Pang

Markham—Unionville

05/19/21

06/03/21

78.

Mr. Bourgouin

Mushkegowuk—James Bay

05/19/21

06/03/21

79.

Mr. Sabawy

Mississauga—Erin Mills

05/19/21

06/03/21

80.

Mr. Sandhu

Brampton West

06/02/21

09/16/21

81.

Mrs. Wai

Richmond Hill

06/02/21

09/16/21

82.

Mr. Mamakwa

Kiiwetinoong

06/02/21

09/16/21

83.

Mr. Pettapiece

Perth—Wellington

06/02/21

09/23/21

84.

Ms. Andrew

Toronto—St. Paul's

06/02/21

09/23/21

85.

Ms. Singh

Brampton Centre

06/02/21

09/23/21

86.

Mr. Kernaghan

London North Centre

09/15/21

09/30/21

87.

Mr. Natyshak

Essex

09/15/21

09/30/21

88.

Mrs. Martow

Thornhill

09/15/21

09/30/21

89.

Mr. Gravelle

Thunder Bay—Superior North

09/22/21

10/07/21

90.

Mr. Piccini

Northumberland—Peterborough South

09/22/21

10/07/21

91.

Ms. Shaw

Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas

09/22/21

10/07/21

92.

Ms. Khanjin

Barrie—Innisfil

10/06/21

10/21/21

93.

Ms. Begum

Scarborough Southwest

10/06/21

10/21/21

94.

Mr. Blais

Orléans

10/06/21

10/21/21

95.

Mme Collard

Ottawa—Vanier

10/06/21

10/28/21

* Revision