MPP contact information: ministry offices

Robert Bailey Sarnia—Lambton

Ministry of Government and Consumer Services
Ferguson Block
9th Floor
77 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 1N3

Toby Barrett Haldimand—Norfolk

Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry
Whitney Block
Room 6522
99 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 1W3
  • Tel: 416-327-0615

Hon. Peter Bethlenfalvy Pickering—Uxbridge

Treasury Board Secretariat
Whitney Block
Room 4320
4th Floor
99 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 1W3
  • Tel: 416-327-2333

Paul Calandra Markham—Stouffville

Ministry of Energy, Northern Development and Mines (Energy)
Ferguson Block
12th Floor
77 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 2E1
  • Tel: 416-326-6664

Hon. Raymond Sung Joon Cho Scarborough North

Ministry for Seniors and Accessibility
Frost Building South
6th Floor
7 Queen's Park Cres.
Toronto, ON M7A 1Y7
  • Tel: 416-314-9710
  • Fax: 416-325-4789

Stan Cho Willowdale

Treasury Board Secretariat
Whitney Block
Room 6521
6th Floor
99 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 1A1

Hon. Steve Clark Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing
17th Floor
777 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M5G 2E5
  • Tel: 416-585-7000

Doug Downey Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte

Ministry of Finance
Frost Building South
7th Floor
7 Queen's Park Cres.
Toronto, ON M7A 1Y7

Hon. Christine Elliott Newmarket—Aurora

Ministry of Health and Long-Term Care
Hepburn Block
10th Floor
80 Grosvenor St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1E9
  • Fax: 416-326-1571

Hon. Victor Fedeli Nipissing

Ministry of Finance
Frost Building South
7th Floor
7 Queen's Park Cres.
Toronto, ON M7A 1Y7
  • Tel: 416-314-6331
  • Fax: 416-325-3437

Amy Fee Kitchener South—Hespeler

Ministry of Children, Community and Social Services (Children and Autism)
Hepburn Block
6th Floor
80 Grosvenor St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1E9
  • Tel: 416-325-1128

Hon. Doug Ford Etobicoke North

Ministry of Intergovernmental Affairs
Queen's Park
Toronto, ON M7A 1A1
  • Tel: 416-325-1941
Premier's Office
Room 281
Legislative Building, Queen's Park
Toronto, ON M7A 1A1
  • Tel: 416-325-1941
  • Fax: 416-325-3745

Hon. Merrilee Fullerton Kanata—Carleton

Ministry of Training, Colleges and Universities
Mowat Block
3rd Floor
900 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1L2
  • Tel: 416-326-1600

Hon. Ernie Hardeman Oxford

Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
11th Floor
77 Grenville St.
Toronto, ON M5S 1B3
  • Tel: 416-326-3074

Christine Hogarth Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing
Suite 2302
23rd Floor
777 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M5G 2E5
  • Tel: 416-585-7000

Hon. Sylvia Jones Dufferin—Caledon

Ministry of Community Safety and Correctional Services
George Drew Building
18th Floor
25 Grosvenor St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1Y6
  • Tel: 416-325-0408
  • Fax: 416-326-0498

Belinda Karahalios Cambridge

Ministry of Children, Community and Social Services
Hepburn Block
6th Floor
80 Grosvenor St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1E9
  • Tel: 416-325-1793

Vincent Ke Don Valley North

Ministry of Tourism, Culture and Sport
Hearst Block
9th Floor
900 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 2E1
  • Tel: 416-325-3715
  • Fax: 416-212-7155

Andrea Khanjin Barrie—Innisfil

Ministry of the Environment, Conservation and Parks
Ferguson Block
11th Floor
77 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 2T5
  • Tel: 416-325-0737

Stephen Lecce King—Vaughan

Ministry of Infrastructure/Premier's Office
Hearst Block
8th Floor
900 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 2E1
  • Tel: 416-325-7591
  • Fax: 416-314-5464

Hon. Lisa MacLeod Nepean

Ministry of Children, Community and Social Services/Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
Hepburn Block
6th Floor
80 Grosvenor St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1E9
  • Tel: 416-325-5225

Robin Martin Eglinton—Lawrence

Ministry of Health and Long-Term Care
Hepburn Block
11th Floor
80 Grosvenor St.
Toronto, ON M7A 2C4
  • Tel: 416-212-5008

Gila Martow Thornhill

Ministry of Labour
14th Floor
400 University Ave.
Toronto, ON M7A 1T7
  • Tel: 416-326-7600

Jim McDonell Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

Ministry of Municipal Affairs and Housing
Suite 2302
23rd Floor
777 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M5G 2E5

Jane McKenna Burlington

Hon. Monte McNaughton Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Ministry of Infrastructure
Hearst Block
8th Floor
900 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 2E1
  • Tel: 416-327-4412

Norman Miller Parry Sound—Muskoka

Ministry of Intergovernmental Affairs
Ferguson Block
12th Floor
77 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 1N3
  • Tel: 416-325-3720

Hon. Caroline Mulroney York—Simcoe

Ministry Responsible for Francophone Affairs
2nd Floor
700 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 0A2
  • Tel: 416-326-2220
Ministry of the Attorney General
11th Floor
720 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 2S9
  • Tel: 416-326-2220

Sam Oosterhoff Niagara West

Ministry of Education
Mowat Block
22nd Floor
900 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1L2
  • Tel: 416-326-1697
  • Fax: 416-325-1682

Lindsey Park Durham

Ministry of the Attorney General
11th Floor
720 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 2S9

Michael Parsa Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

Ministry of Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade
7th Floor
56 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 2E7

Randy Pettapiece Perth—Wellington

Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
11th Floor
77 Grenville St.
Toronto, ON M5S 1B3
  • Tel: 416-326-3073

Hon. Rod Phillips Ajax

Ministry of the Environment, Conservation and Parks
Ferguson Block
11th Floor
77 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 2T5

David Piccini Northumberland—Peterborough South

Ministry of Training, Colleges and Universities
Mowat Block
3rd Floor
900 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1L2
  • Tel: 416-326-1600

Hon. Greg Rickford Kenora—Rainy River

Ministry of Indigenous Affairs
Suite 400
160 Bloor St. E
Toronto, ON M7A 2E6
  • Tel: 416-327-4464
Ministry of Energy, Northern Development and Mines
Whitney Block
Room 5630
5th Floor
99 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 1W1
  • Tel: 416-327-0633
  • Fax: 416-327-0665

Ross Romano Sault Ste. Marie

Ministry of Energy, Northern Development and Mines
Whitney Block
Room 5501
5th Floor
99 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 1W3
  • Tel: 416-327-0615
  • Tel: 416-327-0615
Ministry of Indigenous Affairs
Suite 400
160 Bloor St. E
Toronto, ON M7A 2E6
  • Tel: 416-327-0615
  • Tel: 416-327-0615

Prabmeet Singh Sarkaria Brampton South

Ministry of Community Safety and Correctional Services
George Drew Building
18th Floor
25 Grosvenor St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1Y6

Hon. Laurie Scott Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Ministry of Labour
14th Floor
400 University Ave.
Toronto, ON M7A 1T7
  • Tel: 416-326-7600
  • Fax: 416-326-1449

Donna Skelly Flamborough—Glanbrook

Ministry of Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade
17th Floor
777 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 2E7

Hon. Todd Smith Bay of Quinte

Ministry of Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade
18th Floor
777 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1S5
  • Tel: 416-327-8475

Kinga Surma Etobicoke Centre

Ministry of Transportation
Ferguson Block
3rd Floor
77 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 1Z8
  • Tel: 416-327-9200

Hon. Lisa M. Thompson Huron—Bruce

Ministry of Education
Mowat Block
22nd Floor
900 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1L2
  • Tel: 416-325-2600
  • Fax: 416-325-2608

Hon. Michael A. Tibollo Vaughan—Woodbridge

Ministry of Tourism, Culture and Sport
Hearst Block
9th Floor
900 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 2A1
  • Tel: 416-326-9326
  • Fax: 416-326-9338

Effie J. Triantafilopoulos Oakville North—Burlington

Ministry of Health and Long-Term Care
Hepburn Block
11th Floor
80 Grosvenor St.
Toronto, ON M7A 2C4
  • Tel: 416-327-4300

Hon. Bill Walker Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Ministry of Government and Consumer Services
Mowat Block
6th Floor
900 Bay St.
Toronto, ON M7A 1L2

Hon. John Yakabuski Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry
Whitney Block
Suite 6630
6th Floor
99 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 1W3
  • Tel: 416-314-2301

Hon. Jeff Yurek Elgin—Middlesex—London

Ministry of Transportation
Ferguson Block
3rd Floor
77 Wellesley St. W
Toronto, ON M7A 1Z8
  • Tel: 416-327-9200