List of MPPs

To find a member, you may sort by last name or by riding, or enter a name in the filter box. This list includes all members who have filed expense claims in the past two years. If the MPP in a riding has changed in the past two years, that riding may have more than one MPP listed.

If a member does not appear in this list, it means that they have not filed any expense claims within the past two years.

If a member’s riding changes they will be listed beside the name of each riding they represented. Members with new ridings or riding changes will not show in the list until their expenses have been paid.

* Indicates that this member does not currently represent this riding.
For more information, consult the Rules governing members' expenses, and Members' expenses FAQ.

MPP Name Sort descending Riding
Albanese, Laura (*) York South—Weston
Anderson, Granville (*) Durham
Armstrong, Teresa J. London—Fanshawe
Arnott, Ted Wellington—Halton Hills
Bailey, Robert Sarnia—Lambton
Baker, Yvan (*) Etobicoke Centre
Ballard, Chris (*) Newmarket—Aurora
Barrett, Toby Haldimand—Norfolk
Berardinetti, Lorenzo (*) Scarborough Southwest
Bisson, Gilles (*) Timmins—James Bay
Bisson, Gilles Timmins
Bradley, James J. (*) St. Catharines
Brown, Patrick (*) Simcoe North
Campbell, Sarah (*) Kenora—Rainy River
Chan, Michael (*) Markham—Unionville
Chiarelli, Bob (*) Ottawa West—Nepean
Cho, Raymond Sung Joon (*) Scarborough-Rouge River
Cho, Raymond Sung Joon Scarborough North
Clark, Steve (*) Leeds—Grenville
Clark, Steve Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
Coe, Lorne (*) Whitby—Oshawa
Coe, Lorne Whitby
Colle, Mike (*) Eglinton—Lawrence
Coteau, Michael Don Valley East
Crack, Grant (*) Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
Damerla, Dipika (*) Mississauga East—Cooksville
Del Duca, Steven (*) Vaughan
Delaney, Bob (*) Mississauga—Streetsville
Des Rosiers, Nathalie Ottawa-Vanier
Dhillon, Vic (*) Brampton West
Dickson, Joe (*) Ajax—Pickering
DiNovo, Cheri (*) Parkdale—High Park
Dong, Han (*) Trinity—Spadina
Duguid, Brad (*) Scarborough Centre
Fedeli, Victor Nipissing
Fife, Catherine Waterloo
Fife, Catherine (*) Kitchener—Waterloo
Flynn, Kevin Daniel (*) Oakville
Forster, Cindy (*) Welland
Fraser, John Ottawa South
French, Jennifer K. Oshawa
Gates, Wayne Niagara Falls
Gélinas, France Nickel Belt
Gravelle, Michael Thunder Bay—Superior North
Gretzky, Lisa Windsor West
Hardeman, Ernie Oxford
Harris, Michael (*) Kitchener—Conestoga
Hatfield, Percy Windsor—Tecumseh
Hillier, Randy (*) Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington
Hillier, Randy Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
Hoggarth, Ann (*) Barrie
Horwath, Andrea Hamilton Centre
Hoskins, Eric (*) St. Paul's
Hudak, Tim (*) Niagara West—Glanbrook
Hunter, Mitzie Scarborough—Guildwood
Jaczek, Helena (*) Oak Ridges—Markham
Jones, Sylvia Dufferin—Caledon
Kiwala, Sophie (*) Kingston and the Islands
Kwinter, Monte (*) York Centre
Lalonde, Marie-France (*) Ottawa—Orléans
Lalonde, Marie-France Orléans
Leal, Jeff (*) Peterborough
Levac, Dave (*) Brant
MacCharles, Tracy (*) Pickering—Scarborough East
MacLaren, Jack (*) Carleton—Mississippi Mills
MacLeod, Lisa (*) Nepean—Carleton
MacLeod, Lisa Nepean
Malhi, Harinder (*) Brampton—Springdale
Mangat, Amrit (*) Mississauga—Brampton South
Mantha, Michael Algoma—Manitoulin
Martins, Cristina (*) Davenport
Martow, Gila Thornhill
Matthews, Deborah (*) London North Centre
Mauro, Bill (*) Thunder Bay—Atikokan
McDonell, Jim Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
McGarry, Kathryn (*) Cambridge
McMahon, Eleanor (*) Burlington
McMeekin, Ted (*) Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale
McNaughton, Monte Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
Meilleur, Madeleine (*) Ottawa—Vanier
Milczyn, Peter Z. (*) Etobicoke—Lakeshore
Miller, Norman Parry Sound—Muskoka
Miller, Paul Hamilton East—Stoney Creek
Moridi, Reza (*) Richmond Hill
Munro, Julia (*) York—Simcoe
Murray, Glen R. (*) Toronto Centre
Naidoo-Harris, Indira (*) Halton
Naqvi, Yasir (*) Ottawa Centre
Natyshak, Taras Essex
Nicholls, Rick (*) Chatham-Kent—Essex
Nicholls, Rick Chatham-Kent—Leamington
Oosterhoff, Sam (*) Niagara West-Glanbrook
Oosterhoff, Sam Niagara West
Orazietti, David (*) Sault Ste. Marie
Pettapiece, Randy Perth—Wellington
Potts, Arthur (*) Beaches—East York
Qaadri, Shafiq (*) Etobicoke North
Rinaldi, Lou (*) Northumberland—Quinte West
Romano, Ross Sault Ste. Marie
Sandals, Liz (*) Guelph
Sattler, Peggy London West
Scott, Laurie Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
Sergio, Mario (*) York West
Singh, Jagmeet (*) Bramalea—Gore—Malton
Smith, Todd (*) Prince Edward—Hastings
Smith, Todd Bay of Quinte
Sousa, Charles (*) Mississauga South
Tabuns, Peter Toronto—Danforth
Takhar, Harinder S. (*) Mississauga—Erindale
Tangri, Nina Mississauga—Streetsville
Taylor, Monique Hamilton Mountain
Thibeault, Glenn (*) Sudbury
Thompson, Lisa M. Huron—Bruce
Vanthof, John Timiskaming—Cochrane
Vernile, Daiene (*) Kitchener Centre
Walker, Bill Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound
Wilson, Jim Simcoe—Grey
Wong, Soo (*) Scarborough—Agincourt
Wynne, Kathleen O. Don Valley West
Yakabuski, John Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
Yurek, Jeff Elgin—Middlesex—London
Zimmer, David (*) Willowdale