Composite list: roles by portfolio

Portfolio Cabinet (PC) Parliamentary Assistant (PC) Official Opposition (NDP)

Premier

Cabinet

Hon. Doug Ford

Premier

Parliamentary Assistant

Lorne Coe

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier

Official Opposition

Peter Tabuns

Leader, Official Opposition

Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

Cabinet

Hon. Lisa M. Thompson

Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant

Rob Flack

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant

Trevor Jones

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

Official Opposition

John Vanthof

Critic, Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

Attorney General

Cabinet

Hon. Doug Downey

Attorney General

Parliamentary Assistant

Brian Saunderson

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General

Official Opposition

Kristyn Wong-Tam

Critic, Attorney General

Official Opposition

Peggy Sattler

Critic, Democratic Reform

Official Opposition

Kristyn Wong-Tam

Critic, 2SLGBTQ+ Issues

Chair of Cabinet

Cabinet

Hon. Victor Fedeli

Chair of Cabinet

   

Children, Community and Social Services

Cabinet

Hon. Merrilee Fullerton

Minister of Children, Community and Social Services

Cabinet

Hon. Charmaine A. Williams

Associate Minister of Women's Social and Economic Opportunity

Parliamentary Assistant

Logan Kanapathi

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Children, Community and Social Services

Parliamentary Assistant

Nolan Quinn

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Children, Community and Social Services

Official Opposition

Jill Andrew

Critic, Women's Social and Economic Opportunity

Official Opposition

Chandra Pasma

Critic, Poverty and Homelessness Reduction

Official Opposition

Monique Taylor

Critic, Children, Community and Social Services

Official Opposition

Lise Vaugeois

Critic, Seniors, Persons Living with Disabilities and Accessibility

Citizenship and Multiculturalism

Cabinet

Hon. Michael D. Ford

Minister of Citizenship and Multiculturalism

Parliamentary Assistant

Graham McGregor

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Citizenship and Multiculturalism

Parliamentary Assistant

Billy Pang

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Citizenship and Multiculturalism

Official Opposition

Laura Mae Lindo

Critic, Anti-Racism and Equity

Colleges and Universities

Cabinet

Hon. Jill Dunlop

Minister of Colleges and Universities

Parliamentary Assistant

Natalie Pierre

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Colleges and Universities

Official Opposition

Laura Mae Lindo

Critic, Colleges and Universities

Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade

Cabinet

Hon. Victor Fedeli

Minister of Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade

Parliamentary Assistant

Andrew Dowie

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade

Parliamentary Assistant

Effie J. Triantafilopoulos

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade

Official Opposition

Chris Glover

Critic, Small Business

Official Opposition

Chris Glover

Critic, Technology, Development and Innovation

Official Opposition

Jill Andrew

Critic, Women's Social and Economic Opportunity

Official Opposition

Terence Kernaghan

Critic, Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade

Education

Cabinet

Hon. Stephen Lecce

Minister of Education

Parliamentary Assistant

Patrice Barnes

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education

Parliamentary Assistant

Matthew Rae

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education

Official Opposition

Marit Stiles

Critic, Education

Official Opposition

Bhutila Karpoche

Critic, Child Care

Official Opposition

Bhutila Karpoche

Critic, Early Childhood Development

Energy

Cabinet

Hon. Todd Smith

Minister of Energy

Parliamentary Assistant

Jess Dixon

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy

Parliamentary Assistant

Stéphane Sarrazin

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy

Official Opposition

Peter Tabuns

Critic, Energy and the Climate Crisis

Environment, Conservation and Parks

Cabinet

Hon. David Piccini

Minister of the Environment, Conservation and Parks

Parliamentary Assistant

John Yakabuski

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment, Conservation and Parks

Official Opposition

Sandy Shaw

Critic, Environment, Conservation and Parks

Official Opposition

Peter Tabuns

Critic, Energy and the Climate Crisis

Finance

Cabinet

Hon. Peter Bethlenfalvy

Minister of Finance

Parliamentary Assistant

Rick Byers

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance

Parliamentary Assistant

Stephen Crawford

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance

Official Opposition

Catherine Fife

Critic, Finance

Official Opposition

Tom Rakocevic

Critic, Auto Insurance

Official Opposition

Teresa J. Armstrong

Critic, Pensions

Official Opposition

Teresa J. Armstrong

Critic, Affordability

Francophone Affairs

Cabinet

Hon. Caroline Mulroney

Minister of Francophone Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant

Natalia Kusendova-Bashta

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Francophone Affairs

Official Opposition

Guy Bourgouin

Critic, Francophone Affairs

Health

Cabinet

Hon. Sylvia Jones

Minister of Health

Cabinet

Hon. Michael A. Tibollo

Associate Minister of Mental Health and Addictions

Parliamentary Assistant

Dawn Gallagher Murphy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health

Parliamentary Assistant

Robin Martin

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health

Official Opposition

France Gélinas

Critic, Health

Official Opposition

Lisa Gretzky

Critic, Mental Health and Addictions

Official Opposition

Wayne Gates

Critic, Long-Term Care, Retirement Homes and Home Care

House Leader

House Leader of a Party

Hon. Paul Calandra

Government House Leader

House Leader of a Party

Andrea Khanjin

Deputy Government House Leader

 

Official Opposition

Peggy Sattler

Opposition House Leader

Official Opposition

Lisa Gretzky

Deputy Opposition House Leader

Indigenous Affairs

Cabinet

Hon. Greg Rickford

Minister of Indigenous Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant

Dave Smith

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Indigenous Affairs

Official Opposition

Sol Mamakwa

Critic, Indigenous and Treaty Relations

Infrastructure

Cabinet

Hon. Kinga Surma

Minister of Infrastructure

Parliamentary Assistant

Amarjot Sandhu

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Infrastructure

Parliamentary Assistant

Vijay Thanigasalam

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Infrastructure

Official Opposition

Jennifer K. French

Critic, Infrastructure

Intergovernmental Affairs

Cabinet

Hon. Doug Ford

Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant

Andrea Khanjin

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs

Official Opposition

Peter Tabuns

Critic, Intergovernmental Affairs

Labour, Immigration, Training and Skills Development

Cabinet

Hon. Monte McNaughton

Minister of Labour, Immigration, Training and Skills Development

Parliamentary Assistant

Deepak Anand

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour, Immigration, Training and Skills Development

Parliamentary Assistant

David Smith

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Labour, Immigration, Training and Skills Development

Official Opposition

Jamie West

Critic, Labour

Official Opposition

Doly Begum

Critic, Immigration Services and International Credentials

Legislative Affairs

Cabinet

Hon. Paul Calandra

Minister of Legislative Affairs

Parliamentary Assistant

Mike Harris

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Legislative Affairs

Official Opposition

Peggy Sattler

Critic, Legislative Affairs

Long-Term Care

Cabinet

Hon. Paul Calandra

Minister of Long-Term Care

Parliamentary Assistant

John Jordan

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Long-Term Care

Official Opposition

Wayne Gates

Critic, Long-Term Care, Retirement Homes and Home Care

Mines

Cabinet

Hon. George Pirie

Minister of Mines

Parliamentary Assistant

Anthony Leardi

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Mines

Official Opposition

Michael Mantha

Critic, Mines

Municipal Affairs and Housing

Cabinet

Hon. Steve Clark

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

Cabinet

Hon. Michael Parsa

Associate Minister of Housing

Parliamentary Assistant

Kevin Holland

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

Official Opposition

Jessica Bell

Critic, Housing

Official Opposition

Jeff Burch

Critic, Municipal Affairs

Official Opposition

Bhutila Karpoche

Critic, GTA Issues

Natural Resources and Forestry

Cabinet

Hon. Graydon Smith

Minister of Natural Resources and Forestry

Parliamentary Assistant

Ric Bresee

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources and Forestry

Official Opposition

Michael Mantha

Critic, Natural Resources

Official Opposition

Guy Bourgouin

Critic, Forestry

Northern Development

Cabinet

Hon. Greg Rickford

Minister of Northern Development

Parliamentary Assistant

Dave Smith

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Northern Development

Official Opposition

Sol Mamakwa

Critic, Northern Development

Public and Business Service Delivery

Cabinet

Hon. Kaleed Rasheed

Minister of Public and Business Service Delivery

Parliamentary Assistant

Vincent Ke

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public and Business Service Delivery

Parliamentary Assistant

Brian Riddell

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Public and Business Service Delivery

Official Opposition

Tom Rakocevic

Critic, Consumer Protection

Red Tape Reduction

Cabinet

Hon. Parm Gill

Minister of Red Tape Reduction

Parliamentary Assistant

Sam Oosterhoff

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Red Tape Reduction

Official Opposition

Terence Kernaghan

Critic, Red Tape Reduction

Seniors and Accessibility

Cabinet

Hon. Raymond Sung Joon Cho

Minister for Seniors and Accessibility

Parliamentary Assistant

Daisy Wai

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister for Seniors and Accessibility

Official Opposition

Lise Vaugeois

Critic, Seniors, Persons Living with Disabilities and Accessibility

Solicitor General

Cabinet

Hon. Michael S. Kerzner

Solicitor General

Parliamentary Assistant

Robert Bailey

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General

Parliamentary Assistant

Christine Hogarth

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General

Official Opposition

John Vanthof

Critic, Solicitor General

Official Opposition

Jennifer (Jennie) Stevens

Critic, Veterans, Legions and Military Affairs

Tourism, Culture and Sport

Cabinet

Hon. Neil Lumsden

Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport

Parliamentary Assistant

Sheref Sabawy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport

Parliamentary Assistant

Laura Smith

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport

Official Opposition

Jill Andrew

Critic, Culture

Official Opposition

Jennifer (Jennie) Stevens

Critic, Tourism

Official Opposition

Jill Andrew

Critic, Heritage

Official Opposition

Jennifer (Jennie) Stevens

Critic, Sport

Transportation

Cabinet

Hon. Caroline Mulroney

Minister of Transportation

Cabinet

Hon. Stan Cho

Associate Minister of Transportation

 

Official Opposition

Jennifer K. French

Critic, Highways

Official Opposition

Bhutila Karpoche

Critic, GTA Issues

Official Opposition

Joel Harden

Critic, Transit and Active Transportation

Treasury Board

Cabinet

Hon. Prabmeet Singh Sarkaria

President of the Treasury Board

Parliamentary Assistant

Rudy Cuzzetto

Parliamentary Assistant to the President of the Treasury Board

Parliamentary Assistant

Todd J. McCarthy

Parliamentary Assistant to the President of the Treasury Board

Official Opposition

Catherine Fife

Critic, Treasury Board