Robert Bailey

Headshot of Bob Bailey.

Dates of service

(general election) (Parliament dissolved)

Career details

Parliament 41 ( July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Critic, Intergovernmental Affairs

Critic, Democratic Reform

Deputy Opposition Whip

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Critic, Natural Resources (Oil, Gas & Aggregates)

Parliament 40 ( November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Critic, Natural Resources (Oil, Gas & Aggregates)

Critic, Correctional Services

Deputy Opposition Whip

Parliament 39 ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Critic, Training and Apprenticeship

Critic, Labour

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario