Committee members

Select Committee on Emergency Management Oversight

Chair

Daryl Kramp Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Hastings—Lennox and Addington

Vice-Chair

Tom Rakocevic New Democratic Party of Ontario
Humber River—Black Creek

Members

Robert Bailey Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Sarnia—Lambton

Gilles Bisson New Democratic Party of Ontario
Timmins

John Fraser Ontario Liberal Party
Ottawa South

Christine Hogarth Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Robin Martin Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Eglinton—Lawrence

Sam Oosterhoff Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Niagara West

Sara Singh New Democratic Party of Ontario
Brampton Centre

Donna Skelly Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Flamborough—Glanbrook

Effie J. Triantafilopoulos Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville North—Burlington

Standing Committee on Estimates

Chair

Peter Tabuns New Democratic Party of Ontario
Toronto—Danforth

Vice-Chair

Randy Pettapiece Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Perth—Wellington

Members

Teresa J. Armstrong New Democratic Party of Ontario
London—Fanshawe

Toby Barrett Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Haldimand—Norfolk

Lorne Coe Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Whitby

Rudy Cuzzetto Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Lakeshore

Goldie Ghamari Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Carleton

Randy Hillier Independent
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston

Christina Maria Mitas Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough Centre

Judith Monteith-Farrell New Democratic Party of Ontario
Thunder Bay—Atikokan

Michael Parsa Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Chair

Ernie Hardeman Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oxford

Vice-Chair

Ian Arthur New Democratic Party of Ontario
Kingston and the Islands

Members

Will Bouma Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brantford—Brant

Stephen Crawford Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville

Catherine Fife New Democratic Party of Ontario
Waterloo

Mitzie Hunter Ontario Liberal Party
Scarborough—Guildwood

Logan Kanapathi Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Thornhill

Sol Mamakwa New Democratic Party of Ontario
Kiiwetinoong

Jeremy Roberts Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Ottawa West—Nepean

Dave Smith Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Peterborough—Kawartha

Vijay Thanigasalam Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Rouge Park

Standing Committee on General Government

Chair

Logan Kanapathi Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Thornhill

Vice-Chair

Mike Schreiner Green Party of Ontario
Guelph

Members

Jill Andrew New Democratic Party of Ontario
Toronto—St. Paul's

Robert Bailey Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Sarnia—Lambton

Will Bouma Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brantford—Brant

Guy Bourgouin New Democratic Party of Ontario
Mushkegowuk—James Bay

Chris Glover New Democratic Party of Ontario
Spadina—Fort York

Mike Harris Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Kitchener—Conestoga

Sheref Sabawy Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Erin Mills

Amarjot Sandhu Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brampton West

Daisy Wai Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Richmond Hill

Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Chair

Gilles Bisson New Democratic Party of Ontario
Timmins

Vice-Chair

Aris Babikian Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Agincourt

Members

Deepak Anand Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Malton

Lorne Coe Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Whitby

Wayne Gates New Democratic Party of Ontario
Niagara Falls

Robin Martin Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Eglinton—Lawrence

Norman Miller Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Parry Sound—Muskoka

Billy Pang Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Unionville

Amanda Simard Ontario Liberal Party
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Marit Stiles New Democratic Party of Ontario
Davenport

John Yakabuski Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Chair

Daryl Kramp Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Hastings—Lennox and Addington

Vice-Chair

Lucille Collard Ontario Liberal Party
Ottawa—Vanier

Members

Christine Hogarth Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Natalia Kusendova Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga Centre

Jim McDonell Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

Suze Morrison New Democratic Party of Ontario
Toronto Centre

Randy Pettapiece Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Perth—Wellington

Gurratan Singh New Democratic Party of Ontario
Brampton East

Donna Skelly Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Flamborough—Glanbrook

Effie J. Triantafilopoulos Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville North—Burlington

Kevin Yarde New Democratic Party of Ontario
Brampton North

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Chair

Taras Natyshak New Democratic Party of Ontario
Essex

Vice-Chair

Christine Hogarth Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Members

Deepak Anand Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Malton

Toby Barrett Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Haldimand—Norfolk

Jessica Bell New Democratic Party of Ontario
University—Rosedale

Stephen Blais Ontario Liberal Party
Orléans

Stephen Crawford Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville

Rudy Cuzzetto Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Lakeshore

Michael Mantha New Democratic Party of Ontario
Algoma—Manitoulin

Michael Parsa Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

Amarjot Sandhu Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brampton West

Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Chair

Aris Babikian Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Agincourt

Vice-Chair

John Fraser Ontario Liberal Party
Ottawa South

Members

Lorne Coe Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Whitby

Vincent Ke Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Don Valley North

Laura Mae Lindo New Democratic Party of Ontario
Kitchener Centre

Paul Miller New Democratic Party of Ontario
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek

Billy Pang Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Unionville

Jeremy Roberts Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Ottawa West—Nepean

Dave Smith Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Peterborough—Kawartha

Daisy Wai Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Richmond Hill

Jamie West New Democratic Party of Ontario
Sudbury

Standing Committee on Social Policy

Chair

Natalia Kusendova Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga Centre

Members

Aris Babikian Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Agincourt

Jeff Burch New Democratic Party of Ontario
Niagara Centre

Amy Fee Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Kitchener South—Hespeler

Michael Gravelle Ontario Liberal Party
Thunder Bay—Superior North

Joel Harden New Democratic Party of Ontario
Ottawa Centre

Mike Harris Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Kitchener—Conestoga

Robin Martin Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Eglinton—Lawrence

Effie J. Triantafilopoulos Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville North—Burlington

Jeff Yurek Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Elgin—Middlesex—London

Vice-Chair

Bhutila Karpoche New Democratic Party of Ontario
Parkdale—High Park

Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Chair

Laurie Scott Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Vice-Chair

France Gélinas New Democratic Party of Ontario
Nickel Belt

Members

Rima Berns-McGown New Democratic Party of Ontario
Beaches—East York

Goldie Ghamari Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Carleton

Faisal Hassan New Democratic Party of Ontario
York South—Weston

Jim McDonell Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

Sam Oosterhoff Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Niagara West

Vijay Thanigasalam Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Rouge Park

Jeff Yurek Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Elgin—Middlesex—London