Committee members

Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Chair

Ernie Hardeman Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oxford

Vice-Chair

Terence Kernaghan New Democratic Party of Ontario
London North Centre

Members

Deepak Anand Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Malton

Stephanie Bowman Ontario Liberal Party
Don Valley West

Bobbi Ann Brady Independent
Haldimand—Norfolk

Rick Byers Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Stephen Crawford Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville

Rudy Cuzzetto Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Lakeshore

Andrew Dowie Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Windsor—Tecumseh

Catherine Fife New Democratic Party of Ontario
Waterloo

David Smith Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough Centre

Effie J. Triantafilopoulos Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville North—Burlington

Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Chair

Will Bouma Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brantford—Brant

Members

Doly Begum New Democratic Party of Ontario
Scarborough Southwest

Guy Bourgouin New Democratic Party of Ontario
Mushkegowuk—James Bay

Lorne Coe Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Whitby

Dawn Gallagher Murphy Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Newmarket—Aurora

Mike Harris Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Kitchener—Conestoga

Trevor Jones Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Chatham-Kent—Leamington

Billy Pang Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Unionville

Chandra Pasma New Democratic Party of Ontario
Ottawa West—Nepean

Sheref Sabawy Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Erin Mills

Amarjot Sandhu Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brampton West

Vice-Chair

John Fraser Ontario Liberal Party
Ottawa South

Standing Committee on Heritage, Infrastructure and Cultural Policy

Chair

Laurie Scott Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock

Vice-Chair

Laura Mae Lindo New Democratic Party of Ontario
Kitchener Centre

Members

Jill Andrew New Democratic Party of Ontario
Toronto—St. Paul's

Hardeep Singh Grewal Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brampton East

Joel Harden New Democratic Party of Ontario
Ottawa Centre

Kevin Holland Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Thunder Bay—Atikokan

Graham McGregor Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brampton North

Mary-Margaret McMahon Ontario Liberal Party
Beaches—East York

Billy Pang Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Unionville

Sheref Sabawy Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Erin Mills

Laura Smith Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Thornhill

Vijay Thanigasalam Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Rouge Park

Standing Committee on the Interior

Chair

Aris Babikian Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Scarborough—Agincourt

Vice-Chair

Mike Schreiner Green Party of Ontario
Guelph

Members

Ric Bresee Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Hastings—Lennox and Addington

Jess Dixon Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Kitchener South—Hespeler

Rob Flack Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Elgin—Middlesex—London

Mitzie Hunter Ontario Liberal Party
Scarborough—Guildwood

Anthony Leardi Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Essex

Stéphane Sarrazin Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Sandy Shaw New Democratic Party of Ontario
Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas

Dave Smith Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Peterborough—Kawartha

Marit Stiles New Democratic Party of Ontario
Davenport

John Yakabuski Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Chair

Lorne Coe Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Whitby

Vice-Chair

Sol Mamakwa New Democratic Party of Ontario
Kiiwetinoong

Members

Robert Bailey Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Sarnia—Lambton

Stephen Blais Ontario Liberal Party
Orléans

Christine Hogarth Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Trevor Jones Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Chatham-Kent—Leamington

Vincent Ke Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Don Valley North

Natalia Kusendova-Bashta Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga Centre

Brian Riddell Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Cambridge

Brian Saunderson Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Simcoe—Grey

Jennifer (Jennie) Stevens New Democratic Party of Ontario
St. Catharines

Kristyn Wong-Tam New Democratic Party of Ontario
Toronto Centre

Standing Committee on Procedure and House Affairs

Chair

Jennifer K. French New Democratic Party of Ontario
Oshawa

Vice-Chair

Matthew Rae Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Perth—Wellington

Members

Jessica Bell New Democratic Party of Ontario
University—Rosedale

Dawn Gallagher Murphy Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Newmarket—Aurora

Mike Harris Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Kitchener—Conestoga

Christine Hogarth Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Etobicoke—Lakeshore

Ted Hsu Ontario Liberal Party
Kingston and the Islands

Graham McGregor Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brampton North

Sam Oosterhoff Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Niagara West

Amarjot Sandhu Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brampton West

Stéphane Sarrazin Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell

Jamie West New Democratic Party of Ontario
Sudbury

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Chair

Tom Rakocevic New Democratic Party of Ontario
Humber River—Black Creek

Vice-Chair

Donna Skelly Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Flamborough—Glanbrook

Members

Will Bouma Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Brantford—Brant

Rick Byers Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound

Lucille Collard Ontario Liberal Party
Ottawa—Vanier

Stephen Crawford Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Oakville

Rudy Cuzzetto Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Mississauga—Lakeshore

France Gélinas New Democratic Party of Ontario
Nickel Belt

Logan Kanapathi Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Markham—Thornhill

Todd J. McCarthy Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Durham

Laura Smith Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Thornhill

Lise Vaugeois New Democratic Party of Ontario
Thunder Bay—Superior North

Standing Committee on Social Policy

Chair

Goldie Ghamari Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Carleton

Vice-Chair

France Gélinas New Democratic Party of Ontario
Nickel Belt

Members

Patrice Barnes Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Ajax

Wayne Gates New Democratic Party of Ontario
Niagara Falls

Lisa Gretzky New Democratic Party of Ontario
Windsor West

John Jordan Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston

Robin Martin Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Eglinton—Lawrence

Natalie Pierre Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Burlington

Nolan Quinn Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry

Matthew Rae Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Perth—Wellington

Adil Shamji Ontario Liberal Party
Don Valley East

Daisy Wai Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
Richmond Hill