Roland "Roy" McMurtry

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

32nd Parliament ( April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Solicitor General

Attorney General

31st Parliament ( June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Solicitor General

Attorney General

30th Parliament ( October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Attorney General

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario