Eric Hoskins

Headshot of Eric Hoskins.

Dates of service

(by-election) (resigned)

Career details

Parliament 41 ( July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Minister of Health and Long-Term Care

Parliament 40 ( November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Minister of Economic Development, Trade and Employment

Minister of Children and Youth Services

Parliament 39 ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Minister of Citizenship and Immigration

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party