All members serving in the 8th Parliament:

MPP Riding
Auld, John Allan Essex South
Awrey, Nicholas Wentworth South
Balfour, William Douglas Essex South
Balfour, William Douglas Essex South
Barr, Henry Renfrew North
Baxter, Jacob Haldimand
Beatty, Walter Leeds
Beatty, William Rabb Parry Sound
Bennett, John Stormont
Biggar, William Hodgins Hastings West
Blezard, Thomas Peterborough East
Bronson, Erskine Henry Ottawa (2 Seats)
Brower, Charles Andrew Elgin East
Burt, Daniel Brant North
Bush, Orlando Grenville
Campbell, Robert Adam Renfrew South
Carnegie, John Hilliard Victoria East
Carpenter, Edwin Clarendon Norfolk North
Caven, John Prince Edward
Chapple, Thomas William Ontario North
Charlton, William Andrew Norfolk South
Cleland, James Grey North
Conmee, James Algoma West
Craig, John Wellington East
Crawford, Thomas Toronto West
Currie, Archibald S. Simcoe West
Dana, George Augustus Brockville
Davis, Elihu James York North
Davis, Elihu James York North
Dickenson, John Wentworth South
Dryden, John Ontario South
Dynes, William Dufferin
Évanturel, François Eugène Alfred Prescott
Fallis, William Armstrong Durham East
Farwell, Charles Franklin Algoma East
Ferguson, Robert Kent East
Field, Corelli Collard Northumberland West
Flatt, John Ira Wentworth North
Gamey, Thomas Grey Centre
Garrow, James Thompson Huron West
German, William Manley Welland
Gibson, John Morison Hamilton West
Gibson, Thomas Huron East
Gurd, Alfred Thomas Lambton West
Haggerty, James Hastings North
Harcourt, Richard Monck
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis Brant South
Harty, William Kingston
Harty, William Kingston
Haycock, Joseph Longford Frontenac
Hiscott, James Lincoln
Hobbs, Thomas Saunders London
Howland, Oliver Aiken Toronto South
Kerns, William Halton
Kidd, George Nelson Carleton
Langford, George Edward Muskoka
Little, Edward Alfred Cardwell
Loughrin, John Nipissing
Macnish, Donald Elgin West
Magwood, Thomas Perth North
Marter, George Frederick Toronto North
Matheson, Arthur James Lanark South
McCallum, Peter Duncan Lambton East
McDonald, John Stevenson Bruce Centre
McKay, John Victoria West
McKay, Angus Oxford South
McKee, William J. Essex North
McLaren, Alexander Hastings East
McLean, Murdo Young Huron South
McNaughton, Daniel Bruce North
McNeill, John Perth South
McNicol, David Grey South
McPherson, David Murdoch Glengarry
Meacham, Walter William Lennox
Meredith, William Ralph London
Middleton, James Taylor Hamilton East
Miscampbell, Andrew Simcoe East
Moore, John Douglas Waterloo South
Mowat, Oliver Oxford North
Mutrie, John Wellington South
O'Keefe, George O. Ottawa (2 Seats)
Pardo, Thomas Letson Kent West
Paton, Robert Simcoe Centre
Pattulo, Andrew Oxford North
Preston, Richard Franklin Lanark North
Reid, James Addington
Reid, William Henry Durham West
Richardson, John York East
Robertson, Alexander Black Waterloo North
Robillard, Alexander Russell
Ross, George William Middlesex West
Ryerson, George Sterling Ansel Toronto East
Savage, James M Algoma West
Senn, John Haldimand
Shore, William Middlesex East
Smith, John Peel
Smythe, Edward H. Kingston
St. John, Joseph Wesley York West
Stratton, James Robert Peterborough West
Taylor, William Henry Middlesex North
Truax, Rueben Eldridge Bruce South
Tucker, James Wellington West
Tucker, George Wellington West
Whitney, James Pliny Dundas
Willoughby, William Arnson Northumberland East
Wood, William Bruce Brant North