François Eugène Alfred Évanturel

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

10th Parliament (March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )

Minister Without Portfolio

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

9th Parliament (August 3, 1898 – April 19, 1902 )

Speaker

8th Parliament (February 21, 1895 – January 28, 1898 )

Speaker

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 86, 88 and 90

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

7th Parliament (February 11, 1891 – May 29, 1894 )

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 71 (To Amend the Public and Separate School Act)

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 94 (To Amend the Registry Act)

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

6th Parliament (February 10, 1887 – April 26, 1890 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party