Andrew Pattulo

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

10th Parliament (March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

9th Parliament (August 3, 1898 – April 19, 1902 )

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 211, An Act relating to Cheese and Butter Exchanges

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 162, An Act to Incorporate the Ontario Historical Society

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

8th Parliament (February 21, 1895 – January 28, 1898 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party