Thomas Crawford

Riding

Location Dot IconToronto Northwest — Seat A

Dates of service

(general election)

Riding representation

Toronto Northwest — Seat A

16th Parliament

15th Parliament

14th Parliament

Toronto West — Seat A

13th Parliament

12th Parliament

Toronto West

11th Parliament

10th Parliament

9th Parliament

8th Parliament

Career details

16th Parliament ( February 6, 1924 – October 18, 1926 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Minister Without Portfolio

15th Parliament ( March 9, 1920 – May 10, 1923 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Select Committee on York Registry Offices

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

14th Parliament ( February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

13th Parliament ( February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

12th Parliament ( February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Speaker

11th Parliament ( March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Speaker

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

10th Parliament ( March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

9th Parliament ( August 3, 1898 – April 19, 1902 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

8th Parliament ( February 21, 1895 – January 28, 1898 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 113, 121, 125, 129, 130 and 134

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party