Edward Alfred Little

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

Parliament 11 ( March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Parliament 10 ( March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Parliament 9 ( August 3, 1898 – April 19, 1902 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Parliament 8 ( February 21, 1895 – January 28, 1898 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

Conservative-Protestant Protective Association