Thomas Blezard

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

9th Parliament (August 3, 1898 – April 19, 1902 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

8th Parliament (February 21, 1895 – January 28, 1898 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

7th Parliament (February 11, 1891 – May 29, 1894 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 86 (To Amend the Act to prevent the spread of noxious weeds and diseases affecting fruit trees)

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

6th Parliament (February 10, 1887 – April 26, 1890 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Printing

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

5th Parliament (January 23, 1884 – November 15, 1886 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

4th Parliament (January 7, 1880 – February 1, 1883 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party