Alexander Robillard

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

8th Parliament (February 21, 1895 – January 28, 1898 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

7th Parliament (February 11, 1891 – May 29, 1894 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

6th Parliament (February 10, 1887 – April 26, 1890 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party