Debates and Progress

First Reading

Second Reading

  • Debated

Principal Debaters

  • Calandra, Hon. Paul
    Markham—Stouffville
  • Cuzzetto, Rudy
    Mississauga—Lakeshore
  • Fraser, John
    Ottawa South
  • Gates, Wayne
    Niagara Falls
  • Gélinas, France
    Nickel Belt
  • Jordan, John
    Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
  • Kusendova-Bashta, Natalia
    Mississauga Centre
  • Pierre, Natalie
    Burlington
  • Romano, Ross
    Sault Ste. Marie

Questions and Responses

  • Begum, Doly
    Scarborough Southwest
  • Dowie, Andrew
    Windsor—Tecumseh
  • Ke, Vincent
    Don Valley North
  • Mamakwa, Sol
    Kiiwetinoong
  • Mantha, Michael
    Algoma—Manitoulin
  • McCarthy, Todd
    Durham
  • Pang, Billy
    Markham—Unionville
  • Pasma, Chandra
    Ottawa West—Nepean
  • Rakocevic, Tom
    Humber River—Black Creek
  • Sattler, Peggy
    London West
  • Stevens, Jennifer (Jennie)
    St. Catharines
  • Taylor, Monique
    Hamilton Mountain
  • Wong-Tam, Kristyn
    Toronto Centre

  • Debated

  • Debated

Principal Debaters

  • Barnes, Patrice
    Ajax
  • Begum, Doly
    Scarborough Southwest
  • Harris, Mike
    Kitchener—Conestoga
  • Romano, Ross
    Sault Ste. Marie
  • Sarrazin, Stéphane
    Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
  • Sattler, Peggy
    London West
  • Schreiner, Mike
    Guelph
  • Stiles, Marit
    Davenport
  • Vaugeois, Lise
    Thunder Bay—Superior North
  • Yakabuski, John
    Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

Questions and Responses

  • Bourgouin, Guy
    Mushkegowuk—James Bay
  • Calandra, Hon. Paul
    Markham—Stouffville
  • Coe, Lorne
    Whitby
  • Cuzzetto, Rudy
    Mississauga—Lakeshore
  • Gates, Wayne
    Niagara Falls
  • Ghamari, Goldie
    Carleton
  • Glover, Chris
    Spadina—Fort York
  • Harris, Mike
    Kitchener—Conestoga
  • Hogarth, Christine
    Etobicoke—Lakeshore
  • Leardi, Anthony
    Essex
  • Mantha, Michael
    Algoma—Manitoulin
  • Martin, Robin
    Eglinton—Lawrence
  • McGregor, Graham
    Brampton North
  • Sandhu, Amarjot
    Brampton West
  • Shaw, Sandy
    Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas
  • Smith, Hon. Todd
    Bay of Quinte
  • Taylor, Monique
    Hamilton Mountain
  • Wai, Daisy
    Richmond Hill
  • Yakabuski, John
    Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke

  • Debated

  • Time allocated

  • Question put

  • Carried on division
  • Ordered for Third Reading pursuant to the Order of the House

Third Reading

  • Debated
  • Question put

Principal Debaters

  • Begum, Doly
    Scarborough Southwest
  • Bell, Jessica
    University—Rosedale
  • Calandra, Hon. Paul
    Markham—Stouffville
  • Fraser, John
    Ottawa South
  • Gates, Wayne
    Niagara Falls
  • Gélinas, France
    Nickel Belt
  • Gretzky, Lisa
    Windsor West
  • Harden, Joel
    Ottawa Centre
  • Hunter, Mitzie
    Scarborough—Guildwood
  • Jordan, John
    Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
  • Parsa, Hon. Michael
    Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
  • Schreiner, Mike
    Guelph
  • Shamji, Adil
    Don Valley East
  • Vanthof, John
    Timiskaming—Cochrane
  • Vaugeois, Lise
    Thunder Bay—Superior North
  • Wong-Tam, Kristyn
    Toronto Centre

  • Carried on division

Royal Assent

  • Royal Assent received