All members serving in the 4th Parliament:

MPP Riding
Appleby, Nathaniel Stephen Hastings East
Awrey, Nicholas Wentworth South
Badgerow, George Washington York East
Baker, Adam Jacob Russell
Balfour, William Douglas Essex South
Ballantyne, Thomas Perth South
Barr, John Dufferin
Baskerville, Patrick Ottawa
Baxter, Jacob Haldimand
Bell, Robert Toronto West
Bettes, James Whitney Muskoka and Parry Sound
Bishop, Archibald Huron South
Blezard, Thomas Peterborough East
Bonfield, James Renfrew South
Boulter, George Henry Hastings North
Brereton, Charles Herbert Durham East
Broder, Andrew Dundas
Caldwell, William Clyde Lanark North
Calvin, Delino Dexter Frontenac
Cascaden, John Elgin West
Chisholm, Kenneth Peel
Clarke, Charles J.P. Wellington Centre
Cook, Herman Henry Simcoe East
Creighton, David Grey North
Crooks, Adam Oxford South
Deroche, Hammel Madden Addington
Drury, Charles Alfred Simcoe East
Dryden, John Ontario South
Ferris, James Marshall Northumberland East
Field, John Collard Northumberland West
Fraser, Christopher Finlay Brockville
Freeman, John Bailey Norfolk North
French, Frederick John Grenville South
Gibson, Thomas Huron East
Gibson, John Morison Hamilton
Graham, Peter Lambton East
Hagar, Albert Peter Prescott
Harcourt, Richard Monck
Hardy, Arthur Sturgis Brant South
Harkin, William Prescott
Hawley, George Douglas Lennox
Hay, David Davidson Perth North
Hunter, James Hill Grey South
Jelly, William Dufferin
Kerr, Joseph Stormont
Kerr, Joseph Stormont
Kincaid, Robert Peterborough West
Laidlaw, James Wellington South
Lauder, Abraham William Grey East
Lees, William Lanark South
Livingston, James Waterloo South
Long, Thomas Simcoe West
Lyon, Robert Adam Algoma
Mack, William Cornwall
Macmaster, Donald Glengarry
Madill, Frank Ontario North
Master, Isaac Waterloo South
McAllister, William Balmer Renfrew North
McCraney, Daniel Kent East
McKim, Robert Wellington West
McLaughlin, James Wellington Durham West
McMahon, James Wentworth North
Meredith, William Ralph London
Merrick, Henry Leeds North and Grenville North
Metcalfe, James Henry Kingston
Miller, John Classon Muskoka and Parry Sound
Monk, George William Carleton
Morgan, William Norfolk South
Morris, Alexander Toronto East
Mowat, Oliver Oxford North
Murray, Thomas Renfrew North
Nairn, Thomas McIntyre Elgin East
Near, Daniel Welland
Neelon, Sylvester Lincoln
O'Connor, Hamilton Parke Bruce South
Pardee, Timothy Blair Lambton West
Parkhill, William James Simcoe South
Patterson, Peter York West
Paxton, Thomas Ontario North
Peck, Samuel Stanley Victoria North
Rayside, James Glengarry
Richardson, William Leeds South
Robertson, Alexander Hastings West
Robertson, Alexander Hastings West
Robertson, David Halton
Robinson, Charles Cardwell
Robinson, Edward Kent West
Rose, Baltis Hastings West
Rosevear, John Durham East
Ross, Alexander McLagan Huron West
Scott, William Hepburn Peterborough West
Sinclair, Donald Bruce North
Snider, Elias Weber Bingeman Waterloo North
Springer, Moses Waterloo North
Striker, Gideon Prince Edward
Tooley, Richard Middlesex East
Waters, John Middlesex North
Watterworth, John Middlesex West
Wells, Rupert Mearse Bruce South
White, Solomon Essex North
Widdifield, Joseph Henry York North
Wigle, Lewis Essex South
Wood, Samuel Casey Victoria South
Young, James Brant North