Moses Springer

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

4th Parliament (January 7, 1880 – February 1, 1883 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

3rd Parliament (November 24, 1875 – April 25, 1879 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

2nd Parliament (December 7, 1871 – December 23, 1874 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

1st Parliament (December 27, 1867 – February 25, 1871 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 30, An Act for the Encouragement of Agriculture, Horticulture, Arts and Manufactures

Member, Special Committee to consider all petitions praying amendments to the Act Imposing a Tax on Dogs

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party