Richard Tooley

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

7th Parliament ( February 11, 1891 – May 29, 1894 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 26 (To Amend the Act Providing against frauds in supplying milk to cheese or butter manufacturers)

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

6th Parliament ( February 10, 1887 – April 26, 1890 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

4th Parliament ( January 7, 1880 – February 1, 1883 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

3rd Parliament ( November 24, 1875 – April 25, 1879 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

2nd Parliament ( December 7, 1871 – December 23, 1874 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party