Daniel McCraney

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

5th Parliament ( January 23, 1884 – November 15, 1886 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Select Municipal Committee

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

4th Parliament ( January 7, 1880 – February 1, 1883 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

3rd Parliament ( November 24, 1875 – April 25, 1879 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party