Robert McKim

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

5th Parliament (January 23, 1884 – November 15, 1886 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

4th Parliament (January 7, 1880 – February 1, 1883 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

2nd Parliament (December 7, 1871 – December 23, 1874 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

1st Parliament (December 27, 1867 – February 25, 1871 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 67 (To Amend the Act Respecting Dentistry)

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 46 (To Prevent the Setting of Fires at certain seasons of the year)

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party