John Watterworth

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

4th Parliament (January 7, 1880 – February 1, 1883 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

3rd Parliament (November 24, 1875 – April 25, 1879 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

2nd Parliament (December 7, 1871 – December 23, 1874 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party