Delino Dexter Calvin

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

4th Parliament (January 7, 1880 – February 1, 1883 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

3rd Parliament (November 24, 1875 – April 25, 1879 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

2nd Parliament (December 7, 1871 – December 23, 1874 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Select Committee appointed to inquire into the working of the Tavern and Shop License Act of 1868, etc.

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Select Committee to inquire into the working of the tavern and shop license

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

1st Parliament (December 27, 1867 – February 25, 1871 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Select Committee to enquire into the usefulness and cost of wooden railways as a means of furthering the settlement of the country

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 58 (An Act regulating Line fences and Watercourses )

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party