All members serving in the 1st Parliament:

MPP Riding
Anderson, William Prince Edward
Barber, William Halton
Baxter, Jacob Haldimand
Beatty, William Welland
Blake, Edward Bruce South
Boulter, George Henry Hastings North
Boyd, James P. Prescott
Calvin, Delino Dexter Frontenac
Cameron, Matthew Crooks Toronto East
Carling, Isaac Huron South
Carling, John London
Carnegie, John Peterborough West
Christie, Robert Wentworth North
Clarke, Mcneil Grenville South
Clemens, Isaac Waterloo South
Cockburn, Alexander Peter Victoria North
Code, Abraham Lanark South
Colquhoun, William Stormont
Cook, Simon S. Dundas
Corby, Henry Hastings East
Coyne, John Peel
Craig, James Glengarry
Craig, William Russell
Crosby, Hugh Powell York East
Cumberland, Frederick William Algoma
Currie, Nathaniel Middlesex West
Evans, James Middlesex East
Eyre, John Northumberland East
Ferguson, Thomas Roberts Simcoe South
Ferrier, Alexander David Wellington Centre
Finlayson, Hugh Brant North
Fitzsimmons, William Brockville and Elizabethtown
Fraser, Alexander Northumberland West
Galbraith, Daniel Lanark North
Gibbons, Robert Huron South
Gow, Peter Wellington South
Graham, Ketchum Hastings West
Grahame, Thomas York West
Greeley, Absalom Prince Edward
Hays, William Torrance Huron North
Hooper, Edmund John Glyn Addington
Lauder, Abraham William Grey South
Lount, William Simcoe North
Luton, Daniel Elgin East
Lyon, Robert Carleton
Macdonald, John Sandfield Cornwall
Matchett, Thomas Victoria South
McCall, Simpson Norfolk South
McColl, Nicol Elgin West
McDougall, John Lorn Renfrew South
McGill, William Ontario South
McKellar, Archibald Bothwell
McKim, Robert Wellington North
McLeod, John Durham West
McMurrich, John York North
Monteith, Andrew Perth North
Murray, Thomas Renfrew North
Oliver, Adam Oxford South
Pardee, Timothy Blair Lambton
Paxton, Thomas Ontario North
Perry, George Oxford North
Read, George Peterborough East
Richards, Stephen Niagara
Robertson, Donald Niagara
Rykert, John Charles Lincoln
Scott, Thomas Grey North
Scott, Richard William Ottawa
Secord, George Monck
Sexton, William Wentworth South
Shaw, William McNairn Lanark South
Sinclair, Donald Bruce North
Smith, Henry Dolphus Leeds North and Grenville North
Smith, Henry Frontenac
Smith, John Kent
Smith, James Sinclair Middlesex North
Springer, Moses Waterloo North
Stevenson, John Lennox
Strange, Maxwell W. Kingston
Supple, John Renfrew North
Swinarton, Thomas Cardwell
Tett, Benjamin Leeds South
Trow, James Perth South
Wallis, John Toronto West
Wigle, Solomon Essex
Williams, Arthur Trefusis Heneage Durham East
Williams, James Miller Hamilton
Wilson, James Norfolk North
Wood, Edmund Burke Brant South