Abraham Code

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

3rd Parliament (November 24, 1875 – April 25, 1879 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

2nd Parliament (December 7, 1871 – December 23, 1874 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

1st Parliament (December 27, 1867 – February 25, 1871 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party