Thomas Scott

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

3rd Parliament (November 24, 1875 – April 25, 1879 )

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees

2nd Parliament (December 7, 1871 – December 23, 1874 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

1st Parliament (December 27, 1867 – February 25, 1871 )

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Railways

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 17 (Respecting Division Courts)

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 14 (For the better Protection of Game in Ontario)

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 16 (To Amend Chapter 35, Constitution Statute of Upper Canada)

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party