Teresa J. Armstrong

Teresa J. Armstrong photo

Dates of service

(general election) (Parliament dissolved)

Career details

42nd Parliament (July 11, 2018 – May 3, 2022 )

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Critic, Children and Youth Services

Chief Opposition Whip

Critic, Home Care and Long Term Care

Deputy Opposition House Leader

Deputy Opposition Whip

41st Parliament (July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Critic, Anti-Racism Directorate

Critic, Home and Long-Term Care

Deputy Third Party Whip

Critic, Citizenship, Immigration and International Trade

Critic, Seniors' Affairs

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Critic, Seniors' Issues

Critic, Training, Colleges and Universities

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario