Steve Clark photo

Steve Clark

Party

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

Riding representation

Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

43rd Parliament

– present

42nd Parliament

Leeds—Grenville

41st Parliament

40th Parliament

39th Parliament

Dates of service

(By-Election) – present

Career details

43rd Parliament (August 8, 2022 – present)

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

42nd Parliament (July 11, 2018 – May 3, 2022)

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

41st Parliament (July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018)

Critic for Ethics and Accountability

Deputy Opposition House Leader

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Deputy Leader, Official Opposition

Critic, Tourism, Culture and Sport

Opposition House Leader

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014)

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Critic, Community Safety and Correctional Services

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Deputy Opposition House Leader

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Critic, Municipal Affairs and Housing

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011)

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Critic, Democratic Reform

Critic, Citizenship and Immigration

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario
– present

Member's expenses