Joseph Cordiano

A headshot of Joseph Cordianno

Dates of service

(general election) (resigned)

Career details

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

35th Parliament (November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

34th Parliament (November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional Reform

Member, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly

33rd Parliament (June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Select Committee on Health

Member, Select Committee on Health

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Economic Affairs

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Select Committee on Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party