Ted Chudleigh

Headshot of Ted Chudleigh.

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Critic, Colleges and Universities

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Critic, Tourism and Culture

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy

Critic, Attorney General

Critic, International Trade and Investment

Critic, Economic Development

Critic, International Trade

Critic, Small Business

Critic, Economic Development and Trade

Deputy Opposition Whip

38th Parliament (November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Critic, Small Business

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Deputy Opposition Whip

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Critic, Economic Development and Trade

37th Parliament (October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economic Development and Trade

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario