Robert V. Callahan

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

35th Parliament ( November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Critic, Correctional Services

Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

34th Parliament ( November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Member, Select Committee on Energy

Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

33rd Parliament ( June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Select Committee on Health

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Chair, Select Committee on Health

Member, Select Committee on Health

Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Chair, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Select Committee on Health

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Chair, Select Committee on Health

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party