Margaret Campbell

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional Reform

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Chair, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Chair, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5

Chair, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5

Member, Select Committee on Reports 4 and 5 on the Ontario Commission of the Legislature

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party