Margaret Birch

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Parliamentary Assistant to the Premier

Provincial Secretary for Social Development

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Provincial Secretary for Social Development

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Provincial Secretary for Social Development

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Provincial Secretary for Social Development

Minister Without Portfolio

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Select Committee on Utilization of Educational Facilities

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario