Kim Craitor

Headshot of Kim Craitor.

Dates of service

(general election) (resigned)

Career details

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community Safety and Correctional Services

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport (Tourism)

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism and Culture (Tourism)

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism and Culture (Tourism)

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community and Social Services

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy and Infrastructure (Energy)

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Energy

38th Parliament (November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community Safety and Correctional Services

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on Justice and Social Policy

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Government Whip

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party