Eric Gordon Cunningham

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

32nd Parliament (April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

31st Parliament (June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Select Committee on Company Law

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Select Committee on Highway Transportation of Goods

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party