Dianne Cunningham

Dates of service

(by-election) (not re-elected)

Career details

37th Parliament (October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Minister Responsible for Women's Issues

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

Minister Responsible for Women's Issues

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Minister Responsible for Women's Issues

Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs

35th Parliament (November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Critic, Education and Training

Member, Special Committee on the Parliamentary Precinct

Critic, Education

Critic, Colleges and Universities

Chief Whip, Recognized Party

Critic, Skills Development

34th Parliament (November 3, 1987 – July 30, 1990 )

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional and Intergovernmental Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Critic, Consumer and Commercial Relations

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario