Bruce Crozier

Headshot of Bruce Crozier.

Dates of service

(by-election) (deceased)

Career details

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Chair of the Committee of the Whole House

Deputy Speaker

38th Parliament (November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Deputy Speaker

Chair of the Committee of the Whole House

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

37th Parliament (October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Critic, Consumer and Business Services

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Critic, Financial Institutions

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Critic, Seniors' Issues

Caucus Chair

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Critic, Financial Institutions

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Critic, Consumer and Commercial Relations

Deputy Opposition Whip

35th Parliament (November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Critic, Financial Institutions

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Associate Critic, Finance

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party