Anthony William Grande

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

33rd Parliament ( June 4, 1985 – July 31, 1987 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Critic, Citizenship and Culture

32nd Parliament ( April 21, 1981 – March 25, 1985 )

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services

Critic, Colleges and Universities

Critic, Education

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments

31st Parliament ( June 27, 1977 – February 2, 1981 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

30th Parliament ( October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario