Alexander Ferguson

Dates of service

(by-election)

Career details

Parliament 14 ( February 16, 1915 – September 23, 1919 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Parliament 13 ( February 7, 1912 – May 29, 1914 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Parliament 12 ( February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Parliament 11 ( March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party