Taras Natyshak

Taras Natyshak photo

Dates of service

(general election) (Parliament dissolved)

Career details

42nd Parliament (July 11, 2018 – May 3, 2022 )

Chair, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Critic, Job Creation and Economic Recovery

Critic, Ethics and Accountability

Critic, International Trade

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

41st Parliament (July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Critic, International Trade

Critic for Digital Government

Critic, Community Safety and Correctional Services

Critic, Infrastructure

Critic, Small Business

Critic, Economic Development and Employment

Member, Select Committee on Sexual Violence and Harassment

Critic, Labour

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Critic, Labour

Critic, Community Safety and Correctional Services

Critic, Infrastructure

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario