Percy Hatfield

Percy Hatfield photo

Dates of service

(by-election) (did not seek re-election)

Career details

42nd Parliament (July 11, 2018 – May 3, 2022 )

Critic, OLG and Horse Racing

Second Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole House

41st Parliament (July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Critic, Housing

Critic, Municipal Affairs

Critic, Municipal Affairs and Housing

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Critic, Environment and Climate Change

Critic, Infrastructure

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Critic, Infrastructure

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario