Glen R. Murray

Headshot of Glen Murray.

Dates of service

(by-election) (resigned)

Career details

41st Parliament ( July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Minister of the Environment and Climate Change

40th Parliament ( November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Minister of Infrastructure

Minister of Transportation

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities

39th Parliament ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Minister of Research and Innovation

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party
– present