David Turnbull

A headshot of David Turnbull

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

37th Parliament (October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Associate Minister of Enterprise, Opportunity and Innovation

Solicitor General

Minister of Transportation

36th Parliament (September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Chief Government Whip

Minister Without Portfolio

35th Parliament (November 19, 1990 – April 28, 1995 )

Critic, Transport

Critic, Transport

Critic, Government Services

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario