Bill Mauro

Headshot of Bill Mauro.

Dates of service

(general election) (not re-elected)

Career details

41st Parliament (July 2, 2014 – May 8, 2018 )

Minister of Municipal Affairs

Minister of Natural Resources and Forestry

40th Parliament (November 21, 2011 – May 2, 2014 )

Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing

Chair, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Northern Development and Mines

39th Parliament (November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Government Services

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Natural Resources

38th Parliament (November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Northern Development and Mines

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Northern Development and Mines

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party