William Kenneth Warrender

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

Parliament 26 ( January 26, 1960 – August 16, 1963 )

Minister of Labour

Minister of Municipal Affairs

Parliament 25 ( September 8, 1955 – May 4, 1959 )

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Minister of Municipal Affairs

Member, Select Committee on Certificates of Title for Motor Vehicles

Minister Without Portfolio

Parliament 24 ( February 21, 1952 – May 2, 1955 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Select Committee to Study Possiblity of a Central Registry for Conditional Sales, etc.

Minister of Planning and Development

Member, Select Committee on Rent Controls

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Labour

Member, Standing Committee on Mining

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario