William James Dunlop

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

Parliament 26 ( January 26, 1960 – August 16, 1963 )

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Health and Welfare

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Education

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Minister Without Portfolio

Parliament 25 ( September 8, 1955 – May 4, 1959 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Minister of Education

Parliament 24 ( February 21, 1952 – May 2, 1955 )

Minister of Education

Party affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario