William Herman Ferrier

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

30th Parliament (October 28, 1975 – April 29, 1977 )

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

Member, Select Committee on Highway Safety

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

29th Parliament (December 13, 1971 – August 11, 1975 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Select Committee on Land Drainage

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development

28th Parliament (February 14, 1968 – September 13, 1971 )

Member, Standing Committee on Human Resources

Member, Standing Committee on Natural Resources and Tourism

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Health

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Select Committee on Election Law

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Party affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario