Sandra Pupatello

Headshot of Sandra Pupatello.

Dates of service

(general election) (did not seek re-election)

Career details

39th Parliament ( November 28, 2007 – September 7, 2011 )

Minister of Economic Development and Trade

Minister of International Trade and Investment

Minister of Economic Development and Trade

38th Parliament ( November 19, 2003 – September 10, 2007 )

Minister of Economic Development and Trade

Minister of Education

Minister of Community and Social Services

Minister Responsible for Women's Issues

37th Parliament ( October 20, 1999 – September 2, 2003 )

Critic, Health and Long-Term Care

Deputy Leader, Official Opposition

36th Parliament ( September 26, 1995 – May 5, 1999 )

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman

Critic, Children's Issues

Critic, Community and Social Services

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet

Associate Critic, Finance

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on General Government

Critic, Children's Services

Critic, Youth Issues

Party affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party