Samuel John Fox

Dates of service

(general election)

Career details

Parliament 12 ( February 16, 1909 – November 13, 1911 )

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Parliament 11 ( March 22, 1905 – May 2, 1908 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Parliament 10 ( March 10, 1903 – December 13, 1904 )

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Parliament 9 ( August 3, 1898 – April 19, 1902 )

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law

Party affiliation(s)

Conservative Party